In your FAQ, you say that CRA requires that an HSA must use a 3rd party to process claims. Can you please tell me specifically where this guidance is found? Answer: PreTax Health Spending Account PHSP Canada Hi Carol. This flows from section 248(1) of the Income Tax Act and is also discussed in IT339R2: […]

Read More...